logo

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes Tigrid Technologies Private Limited (‘Herein after referred to as the Company’) policies and procedures on the collection and use and disclosure of the information provided by the users and visitors of the website (‘together referred to as the Users’). The company shall not use the user’s information in any manner except as provided under this privacy policy. Every user who accesses the website agrees to be bound by the terms of this privacy policy.

Interpretation: In this privacy policy, references to “You”, “Your”, “User” shall mean the end user accessing the website or the services and “We”, “Us” and “Our” shall mean the company, its affiliates and partners.

Why this Privacy Policy ?

This privacy policy is published in compliance of: Section 43A Of The Information Technology Act, 2000 Regulation 4 Of The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (The “SPI Rules”) And Regulation 3(1) Of The Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

What is Personal Information ?

“Personal information” is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such a natural person. Information that is freely available in the public domain or accessible under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law will not be regarded as sensitive personal data or information.

Information we collect

We collect Information through our Website to provide better services and results to our Users. Information is collected by the details provided by User and the data collected by the usage of the services. Details provided by user shall include personal information like name, address (residential or email), contact number, and other such data which is required for the efficient use of the services provided by the company.

Usage of the collected Information

The information collected is constantly used to provide personally relevant features and improve the services for our users. With such pool of information, it is easier for us to understand the current trends in the market, according to which we cater our services.

Sharing of Personal Information

Disclosure may be necessary to provide users access to our services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our user agreement, to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our services. Such personal information, when shared with third parties, shall be subject to strict confidentiality agreements